2 Man Rotation Winners

Flight #1

1st Place Tie –      Nick Hendrikson and Nick Schultz & Mike Ryan and Dave Supalla (74)  – $27.50 / each

Flight #2

1st Place –             Steve Broyer and Chad Olsen (76)            $45 / each

2nd Place –            Andy Kim and Dick Koppy (80)                    $25 / each

3rd Place Tie-      Chuck Bernardy and Stand Hop, Larry Hahka and Doug Paquette, & Larry Larson and Sheldon                               Silberman (82) $5 / each

Flight #3

1st Place                John Bolduc and Ted Roberts (82)            $45 / each

2nd Place               Richard Brower and Rick Kadue (84)        $25 / each

 

Closest to the Pin #4                       Evan Johnson                                    $15

Closest to the Pin #8                       Mark Kraus                                        $15

Closest to the Pin #12                    Ted Roberts                                       $15

Closest to the Pin #17                    Doug Diedrich                                    $15

1-2-3 Tournament Winners

118 – Dan Olson, Jerry Thrall, Dean Penk and Steve Hartmann                                   $40 / each

120 – Larry Hahka, Randy Zejdlik, Roger Hamm and Bob Brower                                 $20 / each

126 – Richard Brower, Jon Gaasedelen, Derek Pyle and Steve Couture                      $10 / each

Closest to the Pins

#4           Steve Shellenbaum             $10

#8           Ray Johnson                       $10

#12         Derek Pyle                          $10

#17         Steve Hartmann                  $10

Week 12

 

Team W9 W10 W11 W12 2nd Half Total
Team 13 (13) 66 46.5 73 66 251.5 654.5
Weapons of Grass Destruction (2) 58.5 54 59.5 60 232 603.5
Slice and Dice (11) 62 56 48.5 57.5 224 612
Team 9 (9) 51 51.5 62 56 220.5 573.5
Chuck The Barber (1) 61 61 45.5 46.5 214 551
Team 4 (4) 49.5 49.5 56 57.5 212.5 581
Hack Attack (3) 42 52.5 47.5 68.5 210.5 588
Team 15 (15) 59.5 45.5 45 60 210 535
Team 5 (5) 53 63 58.5 35.5 210 555
Six Pack (6) 72 43 48 44 207 573
Drawshank Redemption (14) 44.5 57.5 55.5 48 205.5 575.5
3 Putt Pars (10) 54.5 50 59 38 201.5 565
Team 7 (7) 43 41 56.5 48 188.5 522
Figlio (16) 38 48 42 56 184 525
Team 8 (8) 32 54.5 44.5 44 175 568.5
Team 12 (12) 45.5 58.5 31 46.5 181.5 569.5

CTP-2 #1 – Steve Susich

CTP #4 – Brad Kadue

CTP #8 – Brad Kadue

Long putt #9 – Brent Lindstrom

CTP-2 #11 – Kevin Monogue

CTP #12 – Steve Snater

CTP #17 – Steve Houtz

Long Putt #18 – Craig Popp

Low Gross Ryan Dahl 30 $10

Individual Low Net:  Ryan Dahl 28   $35

2nd place Individual Low Net:  Michael “the TANK” Tanaka 32 (Took on 2 guys because his teammate no showed) $8.75

Mark Kraus 32 $8.75 Robert Brower 32 $8.75 Kevin Monogue 32 $8.75

MVP STANDINGS

Brad Kadue 86.5
Craig Wethingon 83.5
Rob Bialon 79
Ben Zurn 78.5
Howie Hoffman 74
Joel Longo 74
Chuck Kugler 73
Richard Koppy 73
Jerry Thrall 71.5
Rick Kadue 70

 

Steve Slivken 69
Doug Diedrich 68.5
Perry Jacobson 68.5
Matt Pacyna 68

 

Week 11

Team W9 W10 W11 2nd Half Total
Team 13 (13) 66 46.5 73 185.5 588.5
Team 5 (5) 53 63 58.5 174.5 519.5
Weapons of Grass Destruction (2) 58.5 54 59.5 172 543.5
Chuck The Barber (1) 61 61 45.5 167.5 504.5
Slice and Dice (11) 62 56 48.5 166.5 554.5
Team 9 (9) 51 51.5 62 164.5 517.5
3 Putt Pars (10) 54.5 50 59 163.5 527
Six Pack (6) 72 43 48 163 529
Drawshank Redemption (14) 44.5 57.5 55.5 157.5 527.5
Team 4 (4) 49.5 49.5 56 155 523.5
Team 15 (15) 59.5 45.5 45 150 475
Hack Attack (3) 42 52.5 47.5 142 519.5
Team 7 (7) 43 41 56.5 140.5 474
Team 12 (12) 45.5 58.5 31 135 523
Team 8 (8) 32 54.5 44.5 131 524.5
Figlio (16) 38 48 42 128 469

CTP-2 #1 – Brent Lindstrom

CTP #4 – Stephen Wennblom

CTP #8 – Josh Mueller

Long putt #9 – Michael Meyer

CTP-2 #11 – Scott Bechtold

CTP #12 – Bob Boufford

CTP #17 – Steve Houtz

Long Putt #18 – Howie Hoffman

Low Gross – Eric Boettner (33)  $10

2 Man 18 hole net Winners – Jack Zachow & Gary Metchnek (62) $17.50 Each

2nd place –  Corey Lomen & Matt Crane (64) $10 each

3rd place – Steven Haik & Bob Boufford (65) $7.50 each

MVP Leaderboard

Brad Kadue 77
Rob Bialon 76.5
Howie Hoffman 74
Craig Wethingon 73.5
Chuck Kugler 70
Perry Jacobson 68.5
Gary Scharmer 64.5
Steve Slivken 69
Ben Zurn 68.5
Jerry Thrall 68
Gary Scharmer 67
Matt Doherty 65.5
Jason Lunetta 65.5
Richard Koppy 65.5
Emmy Yates 65

 

 

 

Week 10

Standings:

Team W9 W10 2nd Half Total
Chuck The Barber (1) 61 61 122 459
Slice and Dice (11) 62 56 118 506
Team 5 (5) 53 63 116 461
Six Pack (6) 72 43 115 481
Weapons of Grass Destruction (2) 58.5 54 112.5 484
Team 13 (13) 66 46.5 112.5
515.5*
Team 15 (15) 59.5 45.5 105 430
3 Putt Pars (10) 54.5 50 104.5 468
Team 12 (12) 45.5 58.5 104 492
Team 9 (9) 51 51.5 102.5 455.5
Drawshank Redemption (14) 44.5 57.5 102 472
Team 4 (4) 49.5 49.5 99 467.5
Hack Attack (3) 42 52.5 94.5 472
Team 8 (8) 32 54.5 86.5 480
Figlio (16) 38 48 86 427
Team 7 (7) 43 41 84 417.5

WEEKLY WINNERS ($10 each)

CTP-2 #1 – Brian Sutton

CTP #4 – Michael Meyer

CTP #8 – Matt Krasen

Long putt #9 – Dave Appelbaum

CTP-2 #11 – Ward Eames

CTP #12 – Tom Nestvold

CTP #17 – Steve Slivken

Long Putt #18 – Tom Nestvold

Low Gross – Dave Supalla (34)  $10

Weekly Game Winners: (2 man low net)

T-1st: Paul Gerber & Michael Meyer / Steve Slivken & Jack Langlas  (27) $12.50 Each

T-2nd: Dave Supalla & Dan LaManna / Howard Hoffman & Tony Spessard (28) $5.00 Each

 

Week 9 (1st of 2nd Half)

Team #: W9 Total
Six Pack (6) 72 438
Team 13 (13) 66
469*
Slice and Dice (11) 62 450
Chuck The Barber (1) 61 398
Team 15 (15) 59.5 384.5
Weapons of Grass Destruction (2) 58.5 430
3 Putt Pars (10) 54.5 418
Team 5 (5) 53 398
Team 9 (9) 51 404
Team 4 (4) 49.5 418
Team 12 (12) 45.5 433.5
Drawshank Redemption (14) 44.5 414.5
Team 7 (7) 43 376.5
Hack Attack (3) 42 419.5
Figlio (16) 38 379
Team 8 (8) 32 425.5

* First Half Winner

The weekly hole winners are: ($10 each)

1:(CTP2) – Andy Kim

4:(CTP) – Nick Schultz

8:(CTP) – Chad Olsen

9: (LP) – Kevin Schultz

11:(CTP2) –  Mike Ryan

12:(CTP) – Mark Hengel

17:(CTP) – Howard Hoffman

18:(LP) – Jerry Thrall

Low Gross –  (32) Howard Hoffman $10.00

Weekly Winners (Individual Par Points)

1st – Craig Popp($35)

2nd – Larry Larson ($20)

t-3rd – Jim Sherburne & Mike Ryan  ($7.50 Each)

 

Greek Results

The Greek was played on Saturday, and we were rewarded with great weather, a course that was in terrific shape given the conditions, and the closest Greek results to date.

The winning team was that Larry Hahka, Dean Penk, and John Bolduc.  Due to the fourth player not showing up, Bolduc was burdened with playing two balls and did an admirable job in helping secure the win.  Each member earns $67.  Congrats on your even par 142 gentlemen!

This tournament had 10 of the 11 teams within 6 strokes of the lead.  Second place was a 3 way tie 1 shot off the lead at 143.  Team 2 – Steve Slivken, Roger Hamm Craig Popp, and Don Cross – Team 6 – Jerry Thrall, Paul Olson, Tom Nestvold, and Phil Iskierka – Team 11 – Jeff Towey, Raymond Johnson, Marty Mangold, and Darin Allen will all share the second, third, and fourth place prize pools.  Each player earns $22.

The $15 closest to the pin winners were Jerry Thrall (#4), Craig Popp (#8), Mark Kraus (#12), and Steve Shellenbaum (#17).

 

1st Half Results (week 8)

Congrats to Team 13 for winning the first half!!!!

Team #: W2 W3 W4 W5 W6 W7 W8 Total
Team 13 (13) 58 46.5 64 56.5 60.5 59 58.5 403
Team 8 (8) 61.5 44.5 55 74 49 55 54.5 393.5
Slice and Dice (11) 62 42.5 57.5 47.5 49.5 65 64 388
Team 12 (12) 47.5 50 41.5 65 66 49 69 388
Hack Attack (3) 56.5 53 49 66 52 51 50 377.5
Weapons of Grass Destruction (2) 46 61.5 59 54 52 53 46 371.5
Drawshank Redemption (14) 34 63 62.5 62 55 42 51.5 370
Team 4 (4) 42 48 52.5 61.5 52 60 52.5 368.5
Six Pack (6) 54 61 49 38 67 62 35 366
3 Putt Pars (10) 70.5 51 56 42 38 56.5 49.5 363.5
Team 9 (9) 50 56 45 67.5 43.5 39 52 353
Team 5 (5) 33.5 59.5 55 42.5 52 57 45.5 345
Figlio (16) 70 54 48 30 37 44 58 341
Chuck The Barber (1) 63 41 40 39 54.5 47.5 52 337
Team 7 (7) 42.5 43 51.5 50 61.5 45 40 333.5
Team 15 (15) 41 57.5 46.5 36.5 42.5 47 54 325

 

The weekly hole winners are: ($10 each)

1:(CTP2) – Brandon Meder

4:(CTP) – Justin Waters

8:(CTP) – Eric Berg

9: (LP) – Brad Kadue

11:(CTP2) –  Steve Slivken

12:(CTP) – Brad Jordan

17:(CTP) – Eric Sorensen

18:(LP) – Chuck Kugler

Low Gross –  (33) Howard Hoffman $10.00

Weekly Winners (2 man 18 hole low net)

66 T-1st – Chris Wrecza & Steve Binenstock / Joel Winspear & Mark Kraus ($10 Each)

67 T-2nd – Eric Sorensen & Adam Gallatin / Howard Hoffman & Cory Lomen ($5 Each)

 

 

Week 7

With one week to go here are the results.  I will try to stick around Wed night, (food night) and get scores figured out before I head home to announce the 1st half winner.

Team #: W1 W2 W3 W4 W5 W6 W7 Total
Team 13 (13) 0 58 46.5 64 56.5 60.5 59 344.5
Team 8 (8) 0 61.5 44.5 55 74 49 55 339
Six Pack (6) 0 54 61 49 38 67 62 331
Hack Attack (3) 0 56.5 53 49 66 52 51 327.5
Weapons of Grass Destruction (2) 0 46 61.5 59 54 52 53 325.5
Slice and Dice (11) 0 62 42.5 57.5 47.5 49.5 65 324
Team 12 (12) 0 47.5 50 41.5 65 66 49 319
Drawshank Redemption (14) 0 34 63 62.5 62 55 42 318.5
Team 4 (4) 0 42 48 52.5 61.5 52 60 316
3 Putt Pars (10) 0 70.5 51 56 42 38 56.5 314
Team 9 (9) 0 50 56 45 67.5 43.5 39 301
Team 5 (5) 0 33.5 59.5 55 42.5 52 57 299.5
Team 7 (7) 0 42.5 43 51.5 50 61.5 45 293.5
Chuck The Barber (1) 0 63 41 40 39 54.5 47.5 285
Figlio (16) 0 70 54 48 30 37 44 283
Team 15 (15) 0 41 57.5 46.5 36.5 42.5 47 271

The weekly hole winners are: ($10 each)

1:(CTP2) – Jon Gaasedelen

4:(CTP) – Stan Hop

8:(CTP) – Tom Hansen

9: (LP) – Matt Doherty

11:(CTP2) – Dave Supalla

12:(CTP) – Don Cross

17:(CTP) – Nick Hendrickson

18:(LP) – Adam Justin

Low Gross –  (34) Howie Hoffman $10.00

Weekly Winners (2 man better ball)

1st – Cory Lomen & Larry Larson  (27) -$17.50 each

t-2nd- Gary Metchnek & Jack Zachow, Todd Miron & Craig Wethington, Rob Simmons & Ben Zurn, Evan Johnson & Scott Hartmann  (28) $5.00 Each

 

Week 6 Results

Team #: W2 W3 W4 W5 W6 Total
Team 13 (13) 58 46.5 64 56.5 60.5 285.5
Team 8 (8) 61.5 44.5 55 74 49 284
Hack Attack (3) 56.5 53 49 66 52 276.5
Drawshank Redemption (14) 34 63 62.5 62 55 276.5
Weapons of Grass Destruction (2) 46 61.5 59 54 52 272.5
Team 12 (12) 47.5 50 41.5 65 66 270
Six Pack (6) 54 61 49 38 67 269
Team 9 (9) 50 56 45 67.5 43.5 262
Slice and Dice (11) 62 42.5 57.5 47.5 49.5 259
3 Putt Pars (10) 70.5 51 56 42 38 257.5
Team 4 (4) 42 48 52.5 61.5 52 256
Team 7 (7) 42.5 43 51.5 50 61.5 248.5
Team 5 (5) 33.5 59.5 55 42.5 52 242.5
Figlio (16) 70 54 48 30 37 239
Chuck The Barber (1) 63 41 40 39 54.5 237.5
Team 15 (15) 41 57.5 46.5 36.5 42.5 224

MVP Points Update

Player Name (Team): Total
1 Bialon, Rob (8) 47
2 Kadue, Bradley (13) 45.5
3 Rosby, Alan (12) 45.5
4 Lunetta, Jason (4) 44
5 Benson, Richard (7) 39.5
6 Larson, Larry (10) 39.5
7 Boettner, Eric (3) 39
8 Mueller, Josh (14) 38
9 Kugler (President), Lloyd “Chuck” (1) 37
10 Slivken, Steve (6) 36.5

 

The weekly hole winners are: ($10 each)

1:(CTP2) – Dom Knauf

4:(CTP) – Eric Berg

8:(CTP) – Matt Krasen

9: (LP) – Pete Steichen

11:(CTP2) – Steve Snater

12:(CTP) – Mark Hengel

17:(CTP) – Rick Kadue

18:(LP) – Jeff Olsen

Low Gross –  (31) $10.00 Brandon Meder (-5)

Weekly Winners

1st  $35.00 – Jon Gaasedelen

T-2nd $17.50 each – Michael Meyer & Steve Snater